Welcome to the Animal Jam Legendary Palooza! Feel free to look around, comment and of course have a good time! There are lots of pages and posts to read from. Make sure to leave a comment, and have a good day!-Violet

Friday, May 26, 2017

Shark Monster Coyotes

- Check out yesterday's jamaa journal
- Be sure to read Box Monster's latest post
Hey jammers!
Sorry for not posting yesterday I was busy making a poster for something and I didn't realize it would take so long plus my mom and I were gonna look at the pictures that I took on my school trip! Guess what though guys. My fidget cube still hasn't come and it was suppose to come last Monday. Well it was expected to come last Monday. And I mean it is getting shipped from Hong Kong. I was reading reviews of it though and some people did say it took a long time to ship to them soooooooo. Yeah.
:P:P:P:P:P You guys won't be able to read this weeks jamaa explorations or discussions cause then the post would be to long cause of the Jamaa Journal:(

Since I didn't get a chance to post the jamaa journal yesterday I will now:)

Jamaa Journal:
PAGE 1
The coyotes have arrived! And boy are they amazing!! They are now my second favourite AJ animal. First is The goats, then the coyotes. They are also quite easy to dress which is nice cause with some of the latest animals it's been kinda hard. 

PAGE 2
Wild West gear has arrived as well as den items too!
I don't know why but I just never really bought armour and stuff like this from the diamond shop.

PAGE 3
PET SHARKIES HAVE ARRIVED!!
Oh my gosh these are amazing, at first I couldn't find the shop flipper's and fins cause I haven't been there in SUCH A LONG TIME. 
I really like them:)

PAGE 4
Graham's workshop has returned!!

PAGE 5
Lions have gone travelling and the dolphins will be back soon.

PAGE 6
Just a reminder to order the AJ box for spring.

PAGE 7
A reminder that the summer carnival is back!

PAGE 8
A reminder that the platypus has arrived.

PAGE 9
And a reminder that the beach house den is back as well as the phoenix armour.

So basically like half this update was reminders. But....
I rate it a 8/10!

Here is my pet Shark:
His name is Stop Frost.
And he has a teddy bear and a tiger hat on him.

Here is my Coyote:
I am not exactly sure if I like that pattern on it but the flames look cool on coyotes so....
It may change or it may not change. Actually I change the flames to lightning strikes and changed the shoes to the leaf anklets.

Just thought I would show you guys incase you wanted to see them!

So the jammer who said she saw my cougar on pinterest said she saw it while looking up "good animal Jam looks"
So yeah..

Box Monster's Blog:
Box monster made a post yesterday and he wanted to make sure I posted about it like I promised I would with all his posts! So make sure to check it out:) 

My coyote just glitched and I have no eyes!
No lie I didn't do this myself.
But they came back thankfully.
_________________    ____________________________
Remember the QOTD is only being done if I am in the mood to or want too. 
QOTD:
What was your favourite part of the update?
Can you solve this puzzle?
It's just a flower jigsaw puzzle I found online...
Thats all for today jammers!
See ya later!









6 comments:

  1. YOu can make sharks look veeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeery scary o.o
    BUT COYOTE'S LOOK GOOD IN ALL ITEMS HAHAHAHHAHAHAHA
    THEY ARE SO CUTEEEEEEE

    ReplyDelete
  2. The pet shark is so cute omg!!

    ReplyDelete

Hey jammers! Here is just a list of commenting rules you need to follow before commenting.
1. No swearing or cussing on this blog, this includes putting stars instead of the letters
2. Don't copy any people's comments
3. If you are commenting anonymous make sure to comment down your username as well
4. Please do not get mad at other jammers as well as bully, make sure to stay positive as this blog is suppose to be fun!
Thanks for following these rules!
- Violet

Rules

Remember these rules while visiting the AJLP blog:
1. Always say nice and fun things.
2. Ask positive questions.
3. No inappropiate behavior! Always good behavior!
4. No swearing or being mean.

If you follow these rules then you will have a fun and safe time!
Remember that every Jammer is cool just the way they are! Fun and happy jamming!

VIOLET86271 AJ