Welcome to the Animal Jam Legendary Palooza! Feel free to look around, comment and of course have a good time! There are lots of pages and posts to read from. Make sure to leave a comment, and have a good day!-Violet

Monday, October 14, 2019

More Feral News

- Feral news
- Cake and phantom vortex prize
Hey jammers!
Long time no see...? Yeah... It has been awhile... Longer than I wanted... Almost 2 months.. But we will just say 1.5 XD Anyways, sorry for taking forever to post. I have kinda been occupied with school, and when I have extra time, which isn't usually much in the week days, I just draw or spend time on my ipad pro. Which I bought in September:D I worked a lot in the summer so I thought I would buy the ipad pro then. Plus it was the back to school sale, so my sister came and I got a discount plus free beats headphones. Anyways, enough rambling, I am here to post! Once again sorry for posting. I think's better if I just stick to these occasional posts and post when I feel. I was actually gonna post last week but ran out of time. So this weekend was 4 day's due to thanksgiving. Happy Thanksgiving Canadians!! So I thought I would make sure to post. So here I am:) 

When it was AJ's 9th birthday, I was actually gonna do a post, about the cake and 9 things that have basically happened within the past 9 years on AJ... but I ran out of time. I suppose it is to late for that now. But let me know, in the comments if you would still like me to do a post like that. 

I apologize to anyone, who I haven't read their posts and commented on them within the past month and a half. I haven't really had much time, plus like I said earlier, when I am done homework I just want to relax. I will try to get back into that swing, but it may be hard...  Just know that I am still here and have not disappeared:D 

We've also had a few new commenters, so thank you for visiting the blog!! And, managed to get like over 3000 pageviews last month?! Which I don't even understand... But thank you!!


Anyways... Enough rambling let's get on with the post!!


Feral News:
Recently, the new game, Feral, has provided  a sign up for beta testing, and updates regarding the game. You can access this by using the link: fer.al
I have already signed up and cannot wait. I believe the game is to be ready to beta test by late 2019. With a release of early 2020! The date got pushed back. Though that must mean that the creators are working hard to create the best version of this game possible!!

Wisteriamoon, has been uploading videos regarding the game on her channel. I haven't watched them all, but did watch the latest one fully. It included some unreleased pictures of the game, plus an interview with Clark Stacey.

Here are some of the images:
  (credit's to their owners, I received them from Wisteria's video):

This picture here features an item that can be crafted. These items will be made to your own uniqueness. So it may only be one of a kinda. 

This is possibly some concept art of a land, maybe den? Not 100% sure. 

Some sneak peaks of some animals. They aren't just your typical greek mythological animals. They come from mythologies all around the world. 

If you want to see more images there is way more in Wisteria's video:)

I cannot wait to play this game. Honestly, I've been thinking... when this game comes out, I will probably be posting about it more than animal jam... but we will see. I may also be posting more games and stuff, which is an idea that has crossed my head. But we will see!!


Here is the prize you receive this year with the phantom vortex:

Here is this year's cake: 
(really late I know XD)
Its before it gets to it's final form. 
You can receive it with the code, AJBDAY9


That's all for today jammers! 
See you soon!!








Friday, August 23, 2019

Call of The Wild

- jamaa journal
Hey hey hey. 
Hey jammers!!
Can I get heyyyyy Violet? XD 
*sings*

See what I just did there guys lolol. You guys are probably either laughing right now or are like wow, Violet. Anyways, I was trying to do a remake of that song. 

Anyways I am back here again today 2 weeks later. Sorry for not posting since the two weeks... I've been busy, and enjoying my own summer, although the most enjoyment I get is in the evening when i'm not busy working or on my days off.  

Yesterday we received a new update. So let's check it out! It definitely seems better than the past few 
that we have gotten as well as the wild weekend. 

Jamaa Journal:
This weekend we have the call of the wild, wild weekend. I actually really love these naturey themed items, though they seem like they could have been editted from previous items. I mean c'mon the leaves obviously look similar, and the fire too... I do like how 3 of these items are non member, which is great!! 
I think it would be cool if they did a wild weekend for music. 

The foxes are here!! I actually love the pattern on these foxes.

The fantasy castle has returned. To be honest, I don't think I actually ever realized this den was leaving in the first place. I do really like this den though, and I am glad it's back!! :D

Toucans an eagles have travelled back! I didn't even realize these left either... 

Pet owls are back!! I love these owls. I remember the animal jam sky blog having a fashion show with pets, and so I entered my owl. I think it was one of the winners or one of the close winners. Than she later became the pet of the month!! The name for those who remember that blog... EarthOwl!

The summer eggstravaganza is ending. I haven't been on AJ as much as I was hoping to this summer, but I don't really think the summer eggstravaganza was that popular, I haven't even seen any of these creatures flying around XD

Hmmmm. I wonder what this could mean. I'm not sure. Maybe its a page filler, maybe the horses are coming back. (they left right? or maybe they didn't as you can tell I don't really pay attention to that type of stuff lol)

Desert armour is here! Abstract items will be coming soon!! Did we have abstract items last year? I can't remember. I feel like those items do look familiar. Either way Im happy for this set to be here in jamaa!!

They changed the loading screen, if your adobe flash isn't connecting properly. 

Here are the wild weekend items:
A new fire pit, some tree stumps, some leaf items, oh a cave item we already have. 

Then we have a tree stump with a heart, but the picture can change depending which one you buy.
Plus a dirt patch.


What do you think about these wild weekend items?
What did you think of this jamaa journal update?

Let me know in the comments :)!!

I rate this update a...
8.5/9 out of 10!!

Hopefully I can get some more interesting quality posts before school starts in a little more than a week, though don't be surprised, if there isn't a post until later in September!! I guess this occasional posting or semi frequent posting is okay, it doesn't feel as pressured, and at this point in time i'd rather focus my life on other things I am more interested in. Plus I have other things to do on the computer too than blog about AJ XD 
That's all for today jammers!

This reminds me that I still need to fix the page image maps on the blog sidebars, still. I worked on it this summer, but haven't since and that was in like July.. Whoops XD

See you soon :)


Thursday, August 8, 2019

The interesting camels have arrived + Juno Wild weekend

- Jamaa Journal
Hey jammers!
Sorry for not posting for the past 2 weeks, I guess I have been distracted in my own hobbies and activities, and of course work:) 

Jamaa Journal:
Today we got the new jamaa journal update with the camels, so let's check it out quickly!!
First up we have the wild weekend. Ah I see a wild weekend dedicated to Juno...  Cause we totally needed that... I guess the items are cool though? Haven't looked at them to closely yet though.  But by the pictures they look like they would be good for a nice mythical den or something like that.

The camels have arrived finally. I'm not sure how I feel about these camels, if i'm gonna be honest. They kinda look creepy when they stand there and idk they just look strange depending the direction they are facing. 

A reminder about playwild!

Cosmo's tree house is back!! I've always loved this den, so I am happy it is back:)

Ooh National Honeybee day is coming up quickly. 
Make sure to check out those fun facts and  adopt those bees, and get those items!

A reminder for tiki trouble, which is kinda strange, since this isn't new. Probably just a page filler. Or a way to get more jammers down to the oceans. 

New patterned foxes coming soon! 

School house party is back, just in time for all those people who are starting school soon. Unless your like me and don't start until the beginning of September and could have waited until the next jamaa journal for the party XD  Bird feather items are coming soon! I am excited for these items as they look kinda cool, and I feel like it's been awhile since AJ has released a new den set. 

Ooh Looks like there is a new bundle also, for the birds of a feather. I guess some of those items will be appearing with the new coming soon items. 

Camel:
This is the new camel. I am not entirely sure why this camel has a mane? Well at least that is what it looks like lol. It kinda looks like they photoshopped the head from the llama and the legs a bit. But then again, what can we expect? Also, it doesn't seem like jamaa is being overpopulated with these camels actually. (when they sit down they look like a kangaroo XD)

Wild weekend items:



These items do actually look cool! Although I am not really huge on these new lore pieces with the Alpha Headquarters these items do look quite neat, so I shall pick up some of the nonmember items!!

I rate this update a...
7.5/10

What do you guys think about the update?

That's all for today jammers!
See you soon!




Friday, July 26, 2019

Jamaalidays in July Wild Weekend and My New Animal Outfits

- Jamaa Journal Update
- New animal outfits
Hey jammers!!
Back here for another post. I feel like I haven't really posted as much as I wanted to this summer, but I guess its better than before. Hopefully in August, I can start to post more interesting things besides updates and that stuff. Anyways, today I actually had a pretty good day and im happy:) Volunteered then planted some stuff that needed to be planted XD Then 3doodled  then read some of Twilight. 
So yeah its been a good day. Now writing a blog post:)

Yesterday we received an okay update. It wasn't the best in my opinion but it's okay.

Jamaa Journal:
First up we have the wild weekend, which is Jamaalidays in July! Speaking of which, we never got Jamaalidays in July did we this year? Or was it there near the beginning of the month? Anyways, now we get it now!! Make sure to stock up on all these jamaaliday items because, I don't know why you want to celebrate Jamaalidays/Christmas Holidays in the summer, but you know. You do you:)

Pet goats are back! I vaguely remember these and they are really cute! I wish they were nonmember but unfortunately they are not. 

Battle for the beacon is leaving. I never really played this adventure much within the course of it's overall arrival in the game. Now we are getting rare black night armour coming to the shops for a limited time. I wonder how many items of these will be nonmember? It better not be the recoloured knight armour. But how much do you guys want to bet it is? If I can't get it, can someone buy it for me :D I probably won't be on Monday so.... 

Refer a friend reminder. 

A reminder about plushies and toys.
Thanks for that reminder, I do like the plushies and actually completely forgot about the toys until now. 

Well there you have it! The new update!!

I'd rate it personally... a....
5.5/10!


New Outfits:
The other day when I was on AJ, I decided it was time to change my animals outfits. So I thought I could post theme here:)


First one up is the pig:
I decided to go with the colour pink! I actually love this new outfit design. 

Second one is my seal:
I decided to go with blue and wear my moon hat that I received from the code Apollo11.


Which one do you guys prefer better?
Personally I like my pig's outfit better:)

I miss my bunny though:( AJ we need more animal slots for nonmembers! Atleast 3 at the least but 5 at the most (actually more would be nice since members get 1000) 
That's all for today jammers!
See you soon:)

Rules

Remember these rules while visiting the AJLP blog:
1. Always say nice and fun things.
2. Ask positive questions.
3. No inappropiate behavior! Always good behavior!
4. No swearing or being mean.

If you follow these rules then you will have a fun and safe time!
Remember that every Jammer is cool just the way they are! Fun and happy jamming!

VIOLET86271 AJ