Welcome to the Animal Jam Legendary Palooza! Feel free to look around, comment and of course have a good time! There are lots of pages and posts to read from. Make sure to leave a comment, and have a good day!-Violet

Sunday, September 17, 2017

The Blogger Project Graphic

- Check out today's daily item
- Howl of the week
- Graphic for The Project
Hey jammers!
Sorry for the late post... I can explain. 
So basically, this morning I had to vaccum my house like I usually do on the weekend. And then I ate lunch right. And then I had to fold clothes and then I had to clean a mess on my back porch and then I had to fold clothes another 2 times and then I was trying to finish a book which I did finish. And now I can finally start the fevercode! Hopefully sometime this week. And then it was supper, and then I had I had to help my dad with dishes, and then I took a shower, and then I made a post on my non AJ blog and now I am here! Yep it's been a long day, but I did happen to get a few things done on my list! I started to read this book in english cause we needed a book, and it's from my school's library  and its called Daughter in deep silence and its soooo good so far and I think I have only read like 24 pages or something like that! Then after this post I am gonna watch some videos:D

Daily Item:
Today we have the returning maple leaf window sold in jam mart furniture for 350 gems!
This window is back, and its perfect for Canadians like me:)

Friday, September 15, 2017

The exploration of the possibly last floor of the chamber of knowledge

- Check out today's daily item
- Jamaa Explorations
Hey jammers!
I just watched the It, trailer. I kinda wanna force my friend and I to see it. Like it doesn't look super scary compared to some. I have pink's new song what about us stuck in my head now. It randomly just popped in there. Today I almost had no homework. YEP IKR again!! Except it only took like 5-10 mins so that was nice! So now all weekend I am pretty much homework freeeeeeeee. FREEEE LIKE A BIRDDDDDDDD. 
Hehe.

Daily Item:
Today we have the new leaf patter skirt sold in jam mart clothing for 450 gems!
It's actually kinda nice! I kinda like this and it is perfect for a fall outfit if you wanted to dress up like the season!

Here is what it looks like goats:
Kinda cute!

Thursday, September 14, 2017

The new Zios Statue Room

- Check out today's Jamaa Journal Update
- Art from Karalee
Hey jammers!
So not many people viewed yesterday's post....
HmmmmmXD Guess who doesn't have homework again? YES, IT IS ME!! Good job guys!
Tomorrow is a half day for me and a non uniform day as well... WOO HOO.
Hmmm not much happened today really except we didn't have to do gym today cause there was a volley ball game happening in the gym...

Anyways today is Jamaa Journal Update day! 
Let's go check it out shall we?

Jamaa Journal:
OOOOH. There is now a place underneath the zios statue...
OOOOOOOh. It looks cool inside I must admit though, I thought it was gonna be smaller and much less jamaasian but it definately proved me wrong.

Goats have returned!

Pet scorpions have arrived! Yay...?

RHINOS ARE FOR ALL JAMMERS NOW YYAYAYAAYAYAY!!!!

Bounce house den has returned.

A new exhibit has arrived about animals at work.

And a falcon bundle reminder....

I would seriously rate this update like a 7/10
Sorry but I feel like half the things were just returning thingsXD 

Now for some art from Karalee:)
So a few weeks ago I think it was I requested some art of my pig as a human from my friend Karalee. Here it is:
I love it a lot! Thanks so much again Kara!
Thats all for today jammers!
See ya:)::):):):):):):):):):):):):):):)):):):):)
- ViOlET

PS, BOX MONSTER HAS A NEW BLOG POST...
Y'ALL SHOULD CHECK IT OUT:D


Wednesday, September 13, 2017

September's Paloozian

- Ramblings about life and how it affects the blog
- Check out today's daily item
- Legendary Paloozian of the month
Hey jammers!
IT IS ME VIOLET BACK HERE FOR ANOTHER POST A WEEK LATER ALMOST:( Okay okay, so as you guys know, I started highschool which means like daily homework and blah blah about homework and more homework and blah blah blah. So that has kinda been coming the way. And honestly once you finish homework you just wanna relax and chill. And I know I enjoy blogging but after I just don't really feel like going on the computer and typing up a post and doing whatever it is I wanna do on the computer whether it is blogging, AJ, Drawing and whatsoever. So I hope you guys understand that. And I also feel like it is to late aswell.... And I know I said before that the posts would probably be later but I think you guys understand why. Ummmmmmm what else is there to say.... So today I had no homework but I decided to work on a mathsheet that wasn't homework cause the teacher said that if we didn't finish it we could work on it tomorrow but yeah... I know I said I would try to do a post atleast 3-4 times a week which probably would have happened last week except like I said before I wanted to chill after homework and I went camping for part of the weekend so I was unable to post and Thursday I had to study as well so.... I hope you guys understand!!! Sorry if I disappointed some of you or that blurb didn't even make sense but yeah. I am here now right:) It actually feels so good to type up a post again. Anywaysssssssssssssss. 
THE BLOG IS SO CLOSE TO 100 000 PAGEVIEWS!!! I CAN'T WAIT TO CELEBRATE:D:D:D:D:D You guys don't know what I have planned.... DUN DUN DUN.

Daily Item:
Today we have the new fall mohawk sold in jam mart clothing for 850 gems!
Hmm interesting...   A FALL MOHAWK.

Here is what it looks like on elephants:
I think it kinda suits the elephant!

Rules

Remember these rules while visiting the AJLP blog:
1. Always say nice and fun things.
2. Ask positive questions.
3. No inappropiate behavior! Always good behavior!
4. No swearing or being mean.

If you follow these rules then you will have a fun and safe time!
Remember that every Jammer is cool just the way they are! Fun and happy jamming!

VIOLET86271 AJ