Welcome to the Animal Jam Legendary Palooza! Feel free to look around, comment and of course have a good time! There are lots of pages and posts to read from. Make sure to leave a comment, and have a good day!-Violet

Friday, November 17, 2017

Pet moooooooooooooose

- Check out this week's Jamaa Journal
Hey jammers!
I managed to post today:) Isn't that great?
So let's just say a majority of my day today I have been reading for school. The book for my ISU assignment is really good so far, Im like one sixth through it but its really good and  I would have read it more except I wanted to do other things. It's called The Jewel, and you all shall read it one day if you want! So yeah, let's check out yesterday's update!!

Jamaa Journal Update:
Mannquins have arrived, in which you can buy from the diamond shop and dress up.
Personally I don't exactly get the point of this, but I guess in a way its kinda cool?
I think they are adding a new one every day so hopefully one is nonmember cause right now there is no nonmember ones:/

Pet mooses have arrived! Who would have ever thought you could have a moose for a pet?
They do seem very cool!! I always thought it would be cool to have miniature aquatic animals like seals and whales and those marine mammals as pets, if only there were miniature ones though in theory scientist could technically create that.

An upgraded version of cosmo's treehouse has arrived. I wonder what it looks like now.

Just a remind about the alphas the new alpha headquarters.

Lemurs are travelling soon and a reminder about the feast of thanks items.

Reminder about the alpha headquarters!
RIP CLUB GEOZ.

Overall, I rate this a 4.5/10.

Thats all for today jammers!
See ya soon:)



Thursday, November 16, 2017

Catch Up

Hey jammers! 
About almost a week ago, I had posted that the new blog look/template was almost finally done. I decided today once I finished my homework since I didn't have much, that I would add the minor changes. Now the the page header at the top isn't exactly 100% clear but its about 95% clear. Though that doesn't matter much. I hope you guys enjoy this new template and updated pages. Which reminds me I have to add red pandas to one of the pages:O Though thats not that urgent and the ummmmm new thing in zios which I can't think of its proper name at the moment. Anyways.
I really hope you guys like it!!  (also gotta work on that story)

Now my school life update....
This week and basically this whole school semester so far you can probably tell that I haven't had much time to post at most a few/a couple times a week. In english we now have 2 books we have to read, and 1 has a test on each section of the book basically every week so thats basically 1/4 read of that book every week, almost I think one week we actually have 2 tests on it. The other book we have to have at least half of it read by December 1, so basically 2 weeks. That means lots of homework cause we are gonna be getting assignments for those as well. This may or may not result in less posts though it may stay the same, cause I have kinda been weekend posts. On top  of that, I have to make time for myself to do things that I enjoy doing like blogging, drawing, reading (not a school book). Though the book for the ISU, the librarian chose for me and it sounds really good so if I like it I will read the second book. Anyways....
Next semester there will probably be more posts, considering I have science, geography, art and tech.
My sister says that in science and geography there shouldn't be daily homework which is good but, those 2 subjects I gotta study hard for since they require lots of info. Then tech, you can't really exactly have much homework for that unless there is a quiz and then art my sister said that you basically have to draw for homework which is an awesome homework. Who doesn't agree?

Okay, now the contests have ended thank you to all who have entered. Unfortunately we only got one giveaway entry and 100 000 pageviews entry but a few acrostic poem entries:)
 I have to post those entries and decide the winners sometime soon, and take up the poll results sometime soon as well. Tomorrow I am hoping to post and that will probably be the jamaa journal update from today. 

Once again sorry for not a proper post. I have things to say and I have to go now.

Anyways, hope you guys have a good rest of your day:)
Thats all for today jammers!
See ya soon!!
- Violet

PS. Hope I didn't forget to say anything here I ordered a onesie from a youtuber called Laurdiy cause they got restocked and it was the last time you could get it forever except I had to get the medium so it may be big on me that was because they ran out of small and I really wanted it XD

Thursday, November 9, 2017

ITS BASICALLY FINALLY DONE:D

HEY JAMMERS! 
Just wanted to say that the blog's new template and look to pages and sidebar graphics are brand new! All pages have been basically updated!! I can't believe this is basically done, I have been working on it forever. Anyways, I just have to make a few adjustments to a few things on the look and then it should be finished. Hopefully I can do this either tomorrow or on the weekend. Hope you guys enjoy this new look:) I have spent so long on updating this blog. Let me know in the comments what you think. Once I make the few adjustments I will let you guys know:D It was also fun to give the blog a new template look as well since that hasn't happened in awhile. Now with the new theme it will have to have colours related or something that looks good with the brown and green in the future.

See ya soon guys:)
- Violet

Friday, November 3, 2017

Exploring the new Alpha Headquarters

- Daily item
- Jamaa Explorations
- LPOTM Sign Ups
- Contest reminders
Hey jammers!
I am here once again:) I am so happy that...
I did not get any homework tonight:D Which means no homework all weekend which is awesome. Nothing really happened today so. How are you guys? Anything interesting happen in your lives?
OOOOH WAIT. I got hedley concert tickets:D:D:D:D:D:D Yup we ordered them last night.

I can't wait!! My friend is coming to so that will be awesome and so my mom and sister are gonna sit in the row behind us cause my sister wanted to come and my did too. So we are gonna have our personal space and then they will be near us so it will work awesomely:D

Daily item:
Today we have the returning pilgrim hat sold in jam mart clothing for 300 gems!
This is always a nice item for The Feast of Thanks! It's also a reasonable price. Though I always thought it was nonmember. But now that I think of it I don't actually recall seeing this item on a nonmemberXD

Here is what it looks like on a penguin:
The yellow part on it underneath the hat kinda looks like a bow to be honest.

Rules

Remember these rules while visiting the AJLP blog:
1. Always say nice and fun things.
2. Ask positive questions.
3. No inappropiate behavior! Always good behavior!
4. No swearing or being mean.

If you follow these rules then you will have a fun and safe time!
Remember that every Jammer is cool just the way they are! Fun and happy jamming!

VIOLET86271 AJ