Welcome to the Animal Jam Legendary Palooza! Feel free to look around, comment and of course have a good time! There are lots of pages and posts to read from. Make sure to leave a comment, and have a good day!-Violet

Sunday, December 10, 2017

Winter Fun Facts That You Hopefully Didn't Know!

- Daily Item
- Fun facts about winter!
- Howl Of The Week
Hey jammers!
I am back here again today to post. I mean why else would I be here? 3 days in a row of posting though which is good. I wish I could post basically everyday like I used to except school gets in the way sometimes and yeah. But I try my best and thats the best anyone can do:) Tomorrow I have to study for a french test on Tuesday. Hmm what else is happening? Christmas is in basically two weeks! I am getting so pumped guys. I will try to post a lot over the christmas break. I know I will have a bit of homework but I am gonna try to make it so I have even less cause I mean two week break. You gotta try and use it to it's full capacity. But then after christmas break is like 2 or 3 weeks of school and then exams which I am not excited for. So much studying!! Though if I study and know most things or all I should be fine right? Atleast thats what my sister keeps telling me.

Okay it's time to get onto post time again cause I have like 35 minutes! 
Let me see if I can post in that time range... I did it successfully yesterday:)

Daily Item:
Today we have the jamaaliday jester hat sold in jam mart clothing for 325 gems!
I must say, these jamaaliday items are such a decent price and are very nice too!

Here is what it looks like on penguins:
Nice!

Saturday, December 9, 2017

December's Paloozian

- Daily Item
- LPOTM for DECEMBER
- Weekly masterpiece
Hey jammers!
I am here once again:):):)
See I told ya I would be here again to post sometime this weekend. Didn't I?
I had a list of stuff to do this weekend and I barely got any of it done. I thought today would be productive day but I guess not. Oh well. One of my cats, the one who is usually always dosy. He was going kinda crazy today like we found a toy ball for cats and he started to play with that and then he played with another cat toy and then he started to play with a carpet of ours on the floor and then yeah. It was really strange for him XD

I am trying to type this post up in like 20 minutes so we shall see how that goes...
So let's start now!! I would have fun facts except due to time I am not posting that today.
Also I am thinking of changing the schedule again maybe? So if you have any ideas comment them down.
Daily item:
Today we have the new jamaaliday police hat sold in jam mart clothing for 200 gems!
These colours are actually very nice. This item also has a good price and is for nonmembers. So yay!!

Here is what it looks like on penguins:
It actually kinda suits them pretty well.

Thursday, December 7, 2017

My Lame But Cute Orange Comic:)

- Daily item
- Comic/Drawing
- New BoxMonster Post
Hey jammers!
This week started off kinda rough, not because of school. 
A semi personal reason, which as of now I don't wanna post about to the whole world. But you all know how it feels when your pet passes away or gets put down...:( You can probably tell what I am talking about... So yeah I am not going into to that conversation today. 
I would be posting the LPOTM for december but I don't feel like it and to be honest. I am sure I will have a post this weekend, (hopefully) (fingers crossed)
Though crossing fingers never really works for me so I don't know why I said that XD

Anyways onto Le Post of the le day:)

Daily Item:
Today we have the returning royal jamaaliday cape sold in jam mart clothing for 450 gems!
Bare with me, I am not even sure if this is today's item but you know whatever:P
Anyways, its a nice jamaaliday colour which gets you into the christmas spirit. Cause yeah know, Christmas is in less than 20 days! woo woo!

Here is what it looks like on penguins:
Almost like a blanket XD

Friday, December 1, 2017

Jamaalidays are back!

- Jamaa Journal Update 
- LPOTM Sign Ups
Hey jammers!
I am actually surprised I am posting today, because english has taken over my life this week. Like we have so much stuff all at once and most of it is at home. I am hoping once Tuesday is done english will be easier, with stuff to do at home, most of it is reading. Its like in a way though, I know we are in academic english in all but still we are only grade 9. But in a way though it is probably because of the book we are reading and doing tests on soooooo.
Anyways, a youtuber I watch is coming to a mall thats like an hour away from me on Decemeber 10 and she is doing a meet up and its free so, I wanna go. Hopefully I can get a drive though. Possibly go with a friend of mine who watches her too?
In other news I have been trying to draw my 2 aj animals right now except I havent had time. The bunny is done I just need to work on the penguin. Then I am going to draw them on my wacom tablet. Then post them here. I have been dying to do this forever. But you know english gets in the way, its not so much the other subjects its more english:P

Anyways yesterday we had a jamaa journal update, so since its not to late I will posting that!!

Jamaa Journal:
A new adventure has arrived. At first when I read this I thought it was leading to a new land, but I guess not:(

I totally forgot... THE JAMAALIDAYS ARE BACK!


Jamaaliday alpha armour is here once again.

A limited time member bundle for the month of december.
I mean you get so much stuff with it!

The jamaaliday den is back:)

Deer have returned as wella s the jamaalidays rescue adventure.

The jamaaliday jam is back and so are pet reindeer.

The new winter box is here which means new items will be coming this year!
I wonder what these boxes will hold, I always get so excited for them even though I don't personally get one.

Legendary Paloozian Of the Month Sign ups:
I know its only december first and I could technically be waiting another week to do this but I am doing it now because who knows when the next post will be and stuff so yeah.
All you need to do is...
Comment...
-Username
- Favourite animal of yours on aj
- Favourite pet of yours on aj
- Why you want to be legendary paloozian of the month

*if you are nominating someone to be LPOTM please make sure that they read the blog*

I would really appreciate you guys entered for this!
Thanks:)

Thats all for today jammers!
See ya soon!!


Rules

Remember these rules while visiting the AJLP blog:
1. Always say nice and fun things.
2. Ask positive questions.
3. No inappropiate behavior! Always good behavior!
4. No swearing or being mean.

If you follow these rules then you will have a fun and safe time!
Remember that every Jammer is cool just the way they are! Fun and happy jamming!

VIOLET86271 AJ