Welcome to the Animal Jam Legendary Palooza! Feel free to look around, comment and of course have a good time! There are lots of pages and posts to read from. Make sure to leave a comment, and have a good day!-Violet

Saturday, July 14, 2018

9 pictured masterpiece collage and clydesdale horse plushies

- Daily item
- Weekly Masterpiece
- Jamaa News
- Blog News
Hey jammers!! 
3rd day posting in a row... Wow isn't that great? Well I dont think many people have been reading them but whatever. This morning I woke up and on my dresser there were papers for tickets. So last night my sister bought 5SOS concert tickets to see them again this summer:DD Yay for that!!

Daily Item:
Today we have the summer dress sold in jam mart clothing for 750 gems!!
This dress is actually adorable. I don think think i would personally wear it with the polka dots but I mean it looks fine:)

Here is what it looks like on a seal:
It actually looks super cute!! 
If only it was nonmember and I could get it...
(thinking about being member again sometime in august)
Weekly Masterpiece:
This week's masterpiece goes to...
XXNINJAXX333
I guess this multiple masterpieces. Anyways, I love how you used multiple masterpieces to create one big masterpiece. The detail used gives the piece a nice effect.
CONGRATS!!

*If you are looking for huge masterpieces combining multiple masterpieces this person's art gallery is a good place to check. I must admit they are amazing*
(make sure to look at the dragon one)

Jamaa News:
While looking through epic dens trying to find awesome masterpieces I came across these 2 little guys:
AJ RELEASED CLYDESDALE HORSES AND THEY DIDN'T EVEN TELL US!!

Most of you reading are probably like, yeah they did that awhile ago. Honestly, I never knew these existed. 

There is actually other plushies that were released and taken out of the game.
I should discuss these plushies in a post tomorrow, if I remember, (hopefully I do)


IMPORTANT NEWS PLEASE READ AND COMMENT FEEDBACK:
 Im not sure who should be legendary paloozian of the month because the main who read this blog have already been chosen..

If you know anyone please comment them down below..

If not then you can nominate someone who has already been Legendary Paloozian of the month to be it again.

- Also im wondering if you guys prefer reading long posts or shorter posts.
I feel like the posts I make are starting to get longer so please let me know below in the comments which you prefer

- Btw, please vote on the polls!! I would like to go over them hopefully in the beginning of August
so please vote!!

I posted this the other day, but here it is again above. I need some feedback.
Also do you guys prefer longer or shorter posts? Are the post lengths that I do right now to long? Or just right?

Okay thanks:D
Thats all for today jammers!
See you soon:)






3 comments:

  1. Oh my goodness that giant horse one is awesome!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hmm, I haven't been here for some time!
    AJHQ's lack on "New" tags has been the cause of the lack of notification, but don't worry, you didn't miss much! The Giant Clydesdale Horse plushie and claw was just released last week.

    ReplyDelete

Hey jammers! Here is just a list of commenting rules you need to follow before commenting.
1. No swearing or cussing on this blog, this includes putting stars instead of the letters
2. Don't copy any people's comments
3. If you are commenting anonymous make sure to comment down your username as well
4. Please do not get mad at other jammers as well as bully, make sure to stay positive as this blog is suppose to be fun!
Thanks for following these rules!
- Violet

Rules

Remember these rules while visiting the AJLP blog:
1. Always say nice and fun things.
2. Ask positive questions.
3. No inappropiate behavior! Always good behavior!
4. No swearing or being mean.

If you follow these rules then you will have a fun and safe time!
Remember that every Jammer is cool just the way they are! Fun and happy jamming!

VIOLET86271 AJ