Welcome to the Animal Jam Legendary Palooza! Feel free to look around, comment and of course have a good time! There are lots of pages and posts to read from. Make sure to leave a comment, and have a good day!-Violet

Saturday, January 6, 2018

Animal Jam reads AJ blogs?:D ( AJHQ responds to my bloggers needing more recognization message)

- Jamaa Journal
- AJ responds to my blogger recognization message
- LPOTM sign ups
- New box monster post
Hey jammers!
I am currently pretty hungry right now and I probably won't have supper for like another hour soooooo.
Anyways sorry for not posting yesterday, or thursday. Thursday I was out of town and I went to a toys r us and they didnt have any AJ toys. Then when my mom and brother went today since they are shopping, I asked them to check and send me some pictures and they only had 1 toy. They are suppose to be getting another shipment in a couple weeks so I better be there on time cause I am not having fun waiting to get these toys!DX Anyways thats a bit off topic, but I was gonna post yesterday except I kinda got distracted watching the incredibles, then monsters inc and then monsters university. Wanted to watch them since I hadn't seen them in seriously. FOREVER.
Anyways lets hop into this post, because I just wanna do a quick review of the journal and focus on the main point of today's post...
(also be prepared for a kinda long post)

Jamaa Journal:


Id say my opinions or give a bried description of each but that would take to long and I don't really feel like it....

Blogger's deserve more recognition:
Recently, a few months ago I made a message for AJ that I emailed to them talking about AJ bloggers needing more recognition. So when I emailed them it gave me one of those auto messages that seriously don't explain anything you ask for usually XD Anyways, I had always meant to dm that message to AJ on instagram but I just never got the chance to. So the other I decided to finally message them the message I had created a few months earlier. So I thought to take some screenshots and post them here so you guys can see the message and the response:)




Okay, I know they didn't exactly answer the question, but I think its better than an automated message. So they say they love AJ bloggers and they do actually read AJ fan blogs. I just don't get how they can't recognize like 30 active AJ bloggers, but they can with like youtubers?
Hmmm.
  

Here is where I answered AJ's question and mentioned a lot of other blogs too. I also mentioned the blogger plaque to them and I asked which blogs they read which is the message in the white below.
So they read many animal jam blogs. I was going to ask them which ones they read, but I don't know if they would answer that. Should I ask them? Comment what you think!
So I guess over all they do read AJ blogs and they could be reading one of ours in the AJ blogging community! 

So yeah. What do you guys think?

LPOTM sign ups:
If you would like to be LPOTM for january please sign up.
All you need to do is comment the following...
- username
- Fav aj animal of yours
- fav aj pet of yours
- why you would like to be it

If you are nominating someone it must be someone who reads this blog...

HI GUYS IT IS BOX MONSTER HERE JUST LETTING YALL KNOW THAT I HAVE POSTED A VERY INTERESTING POST TODAY!! BE SURE TO CHECK IT OUT AND ALL THE OHER POSTS CAUSE YOU ALL ARE BEHIND!!!!

Thats all for today jammers!
See ya around jamaa!












3 comments:

  1. Ask them XD!Honestly.. I'm kinda doubting AJHQ reads them, if they did I'm sure they would follow, or comment SOMETIMES. But nope they don't do ANYTHING

    ReplyDelete
  2. Ask them!! ^.^

    @Sarah, I’m pretty sure they read our blogs. I doubt they subscribe to all the AJ Youtube channels they watch. :P

    ReplyDelete

Hey jammers! Here is just a list of commenting rules you need to follow before commenting.
1. No swearing or cussing on this blog, this includes putting stars instead of the letters
2. Don't copy any people's comments
3. If you are commenting anonymous make sure to comment down your username as well
4. Please do not get mad at other jammers as well as bully, make sure to stay positive as this blog is suppose to be fun!
Thanks for following these rules!
- Violet

Rules

Remember these rules while visiting the AJLP blog:
1. Always say nice and fun things.
2. Ask positive questions.
3. No inappropiate behavior! Always good behavior!
4. No swearing or being mean.

If you follow these rules then you will have a fun and safe time!
Remember that every Jammer is cool just the way they are! Fun and happy jamming!

VIOLET86271 AJ