Welcome to the Animal Jam Legendary Palooza! Feel free to look around, comment and of course have a good time! There are lots of pages and posts to read from. Make sure to leave a comment, and have a good day!-Violet

Sunday, August 9, 2015

Sketch hat

Hey jammers!
Yesterday I broke my sketching pencil by accident:( My knee went on it with out knowing it was there:(
Then last night my cat was with me I woke up to the noise of a cat having a fur ball and there was wet stuff on my pillow. And it smells like cat food that was throw up. Anyways I don't wanna look at u pillow I'm really disgusted:/ Not impressed with my cat who is on me right now:)
___________________________________________________

My opinion

My favourite aj animal is hmmmmm....
I don't know if I have one but I like the snow leopard, arctic wolf and bunny a lot.
I like all animals. They are just soooo cute and do the cutest moves:)


I'm gonna do my favourite den item and clothing item.
My favourite den item is cami's frog.
The reason is because there is such a great story behind cami's frog.
And I like frog it took me forever to get it :P

My favourite clothes item: 
I don't think I actually have one but the aviary helmets I think they are called look super cute on cheetahs!

My bee styled penguin

I must say I pretty darn like it.
My penguin is just much cuter:)

Today we have the new old tophat sold in jam mart for 700 gems!

Um well first of all I think this should be for nonmembers.
Second of all it's a bit pricey for an old top hat.
And third of all I don't really like it.
But on the positive side it's not girly:)
_____________________________________________

That's all for today jammers!
Don't forget to enter the contest!
See ya tomorrow!

4 comments:

  1. SO THAT'S WHY YOU DIDN' ANSWER ME. I saw you online just then, you were just standing there and I said Hapy Birthday. Unfortunatly, my mum confisticated my phone so I can't make an alarm for your bday party. I am just hoping that the party is 5:00 PM rather than AM. Or I probably wont come waaaaaaa. I am iLoppio33 on my mum's phone lazy to log in. Also, you can check out mah bee clan at my den :3

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I got my phone back now. Hehehe..

      Delete
  2. Can I please make a graphic of that penguin. It's so kawaii

    ReplyDelete
  3. My fav AJ animals are either Arctic Wolves, Bunnies, Snow Leopards, or Cheetahs, I like big cats and dogs :D

    Favorite den item would be the Gazebo or the new Ferret Couch! And my favorite clothing item is Rare nerd Glasses, they look cool, lol! :D

    ReplyDelete

Hey jammers! Here is just a list of commenting rules you need to follow before commenting.
1. No swearing or cussing on this blog, this includes putting stars instead of the letters
2. Don't copy any people's comments
3. If you are commenting anonymous make sure to comment down your username as well
4. Please do not get mad at other jammers as well as bully, make sure to stay positive as this blog is suppose to be fun!
Thanks for following these rules!
- Violet

Rules

Remember these rules while visiting the AJLP blog:
1. Always say nice and fun things.
2. Ask positive questions.
3. No inappropiate behavior! Always good behavior!
4. No swearing or being mean.

If you follow these rules then you will have a fun and safe time!
Remember that every Jammer is cool just the way they are! Fun and happy jamming!

VIOLET86271 AJ