Welcome to the Animal Jam Legendary Palooza! Feel free to look around, comment and of course have a good time! There are lots of pages and posts to read from. Make sure to leave a comment, and have a good day!-Violet

Tuesday, April 28, 2015

Pearly pearls

Hey jammers!
After being outside for 1 hour I have decided to come inside and post!
It's like thirty outside where I live and it was only suppose to get up to 15. 
Wow weather network you really need to work on your predicting :>) I gots dat big nosy yo see everyday!
Today we have the returning pearl necklace sold in bahari bargins for 700 gems!
Wow 700 gems? Isn't that a bit expensive? And if the pearl bracelet is land then shouldn't the pearl necklace be too? Hmm oh well I guess it's aj's decision not ours.

Randomness
Here's a cute comic.


The end!

Wonder
Have you ever wondered how the animals in animaljam were designed?
Wonder what the first designs were? 
What did they look like?
How did they decide on the final design?
Or did they just do one design and stick with it? 
Comment how you think the animals were designed!
I hope to hear good results!

Violet's drawing
Today I draw polka dots! Polkaaaaaaaa dots!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Yayayayayayayayayayayayayayayaayy!

Don't forget to enter the contest on the contests page... 
You have till may 1st to enter which is the end of this week:O
Better enter quick before time runs out!

That's all for today jammers!
See ya later!







2 comments:

  1. It was almost 100 degrees outside today for me. Phew, you're lucky! It's so hot here.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Lol! Funny comic!!! And nice polka dots! No, I never thought about how things were made on AJ... hmmm... I wish I knew! I entered the contest I think, so yay! ( Yay was all I could think of to say after that sentence!)

    ReplyDelete

Hey jammers! Here is just a list of commenting rules you need to follow before commenting.
1. No swearing or cussing on this blog, this includes putting stars instead of the letters
2. Don't copy any people's comments
3. If you are commenting anonymous make sure to comment down your username as well
4. Please do not get mad at other jammers as well as bully, make sure to stay positive as this blog is suppose to be fun!
Thanks for following these rules!
- Violet

Rules

Remember these rules while visiting the AJLP blog:
1. Always say nice and fun things.
2. Ask positive questions.
3. No inappropiate behavior! Always good behavior!
4. No swearing or being mean.

If you follow these rules then you will have a fun and safe time!
Remember that every Jammer is cool just the way they are! Fun and happy jamming!

VIOLET86271 AJ