Welcome to the Animal Jam Legendary Palooza! Feel free to look around, comment and of course have a good time! There are lots of pages and posts to read from. Make sure to leave a comment, and have a good day!-Violet

Thursday, February 26, 2015

Gnomee gnome

Hey jammers!
Once again we have a mini update with one new thing:O Omg!!!!!
These updates theses days aren't as good as they were a year ago.

So the only new thing in this update is the lucky party which comes every March for st Patrick's day.
The animals look so cute and happy in this picture!
So today's new item is the gnome! 
Which I admire cause it looks so happy and cute just like the animals.

If you look at it closely it kinda looks like a koala like Cosmo!
I think I might get it. Hehehehe!
But look at this...
I got the moves like jaguar!
Cause look i is doing the amazing jaguar splits!
Well that's all I got for today jammers!
Also remember that if you have any daily posting ideas like rim redo comment them below!
I really like hearing from jammers!
And ugh remember to vote on the poll and ugh what else was I gonna say. Hmmmm.
Oh YA!
And here's a question for the day.
Who is your favourite alpha and why?
Cya later jammers!


2 comments:

  1. Violet do you use your phone to take pictures?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Sometimes mostly screenshots on the computer. It's just because in winter my moms super busy on her laptop so I don't have much acess to its at this time.

      Delete

Hey jammers! Here is just a list of commenting rules you need to follow before commenting.
1. No swearing or cussing on this blog, this includes putting stars instead of the letters
2. Don't copy any people's comments
3. If you are commenting anonymous make sure to comment down your username as well
4. Please do not get mad at other jammers as well as bully, make sure to stay positive as this blog is suppose to be fun!
Thanks for following these rules!
- Violet

Rules

Remember these rules while visiting the AJLP blog:
1. Always say nice and fun things.
2. Ask positive questions.
3. No inappropiate behavior! Always good behavior!
4. No swearing or being mean.

If you follow these rules then you will have a fun and safe time!
Remember that every Jammer is cool just the way they are! Fun and happy jamming!

VIOLET86271 AJ