Welcome to the Animal Jam Legendary Palooza! Feel free to look around, comment and of course have a good time! There are lots of pages and posts to read from. Make sure to leave a comment, and have a good day!-Violet

Monday, October 13, 2014

the amazing flying cupid wings

Hey jammers!
Sorry for not posting yesterday I didn't feel like posting in the morning so I was gonna do it the usual time but I went to an artfest and did other things when I got home...
Todays rare item monday is the cupid wings sold in jam mart clothing for 975 gems
Wow I like this item a lot but I thought it would be more of a halloween item cause you know its night of the phantoms. Maybe the purple could of been a bit darker or halloween colours and did I mention the item is very shiny!!! Yay super shiny:):):):)

Rare item monday redo
Ya I know Its a bit of a fail but who cares lol. It should of been a bit more halloweenish to me. 
Like this EPIC PICTURE WOOP WOOP!!! (maybe not so epic afterall :( )

Violets drawing
Today I drew a phantom seeing  that halloween is coming it not the best but it shows that phantoms love jamaa and there evilness.
Phantom 1: Mwahaha
Phantom 2: Hehehe
Jammers: AAAAAHHHH RUN FOR YOUR LIFE!!!!!!!!

Mysterious monday mystery
This weeks mystery is a bit different then usual I change it up sometimes. So what you gotta is find where the picture is taking on this blog. It can be anywhere!!!!!
And yes ... is somewhere in this blog :^) 
Comment the exact location for a prize. I know last weeks I didn't give out a prize don't worry!

And to end this post off with the daily explorer


And actually with a question of the day which I should do more often.
What are you being for halloween?

Thanks for a great time today jammers!
See ya in jamaa!
P.S. I am happy to anounce that comment moderation will now be turned off:) Thanks anonymous for stopping with the mean comments









4 comments:

  1. I really like this rare but it's a little over priced... I'm being a pirate this year. Did you know that thanksgiving was yesterday for me? Now for the mystery Monday it's the.... No it the...
    Nevermind I will come back to you on that...
    -bunnyllover

    ReplyDelete
  2. Cool picture! Ok, I'll have search around the blog. This will be fun! :D
    -ca1412

    ReplyDelete
  3. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Actually, I don't think that was correct. I'll keep searching. XD
      -ca1412

      Delete

Hey jammers! Here is just a list of commenting rules you need to follow before commenting.
1. No swearing or cussing on this blog, this includes putting stars instead of the letters
2. Don't copy any people's comments
3. If you are commenting anonymous make sure to comment down your username as well
4. Please do not get mad at other jammers as well as bully, make sure to stay positive as this blog is suppose to be fun!
Thanks for following these rules!
- Violet

Rules

Remember these rules while visiting the AJLP blog:
1. Always say nice and fun things.
2. Ask positive questions.
3. No inappropiate behavior! Always good behavior!
4. No swearing or being mean.

If you follow these rules then you will have a fun and safe time!
Remember that every Jammer is cool just the way they are! Fun and happy jamming!

VIOLET86271 AJ