Welcome to the Animal Jam Legendary Palooza! Feel free to look around, comment and of course have a good time! There are lots of pages and posts to read from. Make sure to leave a comment, and have a good day!-Violet

Thursday, June 8, 2017

Dolphin Sandcastles

- Jamaa Journal Update
- Legendary Palooza of the Month sign ups
Hey jammers!
Sorry for not posting yesterday, I had to study for a science test which I suck at:P 
Yesterday my brother's miniature eel died.... Yeah:( 
CAN I JUST SAY... RED PANDA'S ARE SOOOOOO FREAKING ADORABLE! I am currently listening to hedley.
Just random stuff to say for the intro cause I don't really know what to say other than thats stuff...

Jamaa Journal:
Page 1
A new tail sale is going on! Everyday there will be a new tail released, for the next 4 days.
I wonder what today's is. Hmmmmmmmmmmm.

Page 2
World oceans day is june 8th!

Page 3
Dolphins are back:)

Page 4
A new underwater den!!! I actually can't remember the last time we got a new underwater den.
I think it was before I joined AJ tbh. And that was june 2013. Speaking of which I have almost been playing AJ for 4 years.... Wow! Time flies by fast.

Page 5
Pet dolphins have arrived just in time for world oceans day!
They look so cute! I actually love how we have been getting more underwater stuff lately. Hopefully nonmembers will be getting so more of the member stuff.

REMINDERS.....

I rate this update a 7.5/10

Today's new tail is the dragon tail.
This is um interesting lookingXD

Here is my pet dolphin named DewOnius:
Soooo cute:)

The sandcastle den is actually quite big. I am just gonna have to make a ton of gems though...
Cause somehow I only have 0 underwater den items??? I don't know how that is possible!!

DONT FORGET TO ENTER THE LEGENDARIAN PALOOZIAN OF THE MONTH!!!!!
More info on the post before this one!
Thats all for today jammers! 
See ya tomorrow!
- Violet

3 comments:

  1. (AHHH SORRY I DIDN"T COMMENT BEFORE!!)

    I nominate Graciepopstar91 to be LP of the month :) And da pet dolphins are adorable :O

    ReplyDelete
  2. Red Pandas ARE super amazing ^.^ For some reason I've never visited your blog before, Vi, but I'll be sure to check it often from now on =D Have a fabulous-wonderful-fantastic, fab-wonder-tastic day!

    ReplyDelete
  3. I LOAF RED PANDAS LIKE GIMMIE! XD

    Agreed. That tail is kinda odd. XDDD It looks ookkkkk on some animals. XD

    I'LL TRY TO COMMENT MORE, VI!!!! :D

    ReplyDelete

Hey jammers! Here is just a list of commenting rules you need to follow before commenting.
1. No swearing or cussing on this blog, this includes putting stars instead of the letters
2. Don't copy any people's comments
3. If you are commenting anonymous make sure to comment down your username as well
4. Please do not get mad at other jammers as well as bully, make sure to stay positive as this blog is suppose to be fun!
Thanks for following these rules!
- Violet

Rules

Remember these rules while visiting the AJLP blog:
1. Always say nice and fun things.
2. Ask positive questions.
3. No inappropiate behavior! Always good behavior!
4. No swearing or being mean.

If you follow these rules then you will have a fun and safe time!
Remember that every Jammer is cool just the way they are! Fun and happy jamming!

VIOLET86271 AJ